Tea Party Patriots of Lackawanna County, PA.
[…] O.C.G.A. 45-10-5. ---“No member of any board, commission, or authority (This includes City Council members & County Commissioners) created by general statute shall enact any rules or regulations or publicize such as being general laws and such rules and regulations shall in no way have the effect of law”.
Public Officials acting “Without Authority” are destroying America.
--- Public Officials who enact any rule or regulation are absolutely “Without Authority” to publicize such as being general laws.
O.C.G.A. 36-33-4. ---“Members of the council and other officers of a municipal corporation shall be personally liable to one who sustains special damages as the result of any official act of such officers if done oppressively, maliciously, corruptly, or without authority of law”.
O.C.G.A. 16-1-3 (18) ---"Without authority, means without legal right or privilege or without permission of a person legally entitled to withhold the right”.
Ga. Const. Art. I, § I, Para.