Tea Party Patriots of Lackawanna County, PA.
[…] Public Officials acting “Without Authority” are destroying America.
--- Public Officials who enact any rule or regulation are absolutely “Without Authority” to publicize such as being general laws.
O.C.G.A. 36-33-4. ---“Members of the council and other officers of a municipal corporation shall be personally liable to one who sustains special damages as the result of any official act of such officers if done oppressively, maliciously, corruptly, or without authority of law”.
O.C.G.A. 16-1-3 (18) ---"Without authority, means without legal right or privilege or without permission of a person legally entitled to withhold the right”.
Ga. Const. Art. I, § I, Para. I (2011) ---“No person shall be deprived of life, liberty, or property except by due process of law”. –All Local rules and regulations enacted by Local Officials are Not Law.