Tea Party Patriots of Lackawanna County, PA.
[…] Tea Party Patriots of Lackawanna County, PA.
Do you know your Rights?
---Rules and Regulations “Without Authority” are not Law---
Ga. Const. Art. III, § V, Para. V & VIII (2011): ---No local bill or resolution shall become law, except by a majority vote by all members required of the General Assembly. --(Emphasis)
To become Law every Local Rule and Regulation would have to be presented as a Bill to the State Legislature and passed and signed into law. This does not happen with most local rules and regulations and therefore they cannot become law.
O.C.G.A. 45-10-5. ---“No member of any board, commission, or authority (This includes City Council members & County Commissioners) created by general statute shall enact any rules or regulations or publicize such as being general laws and such rules and regulations shall in no way have the effect of law”.
Public Officials acting “Without Authority” are destroying America.
--- Public Officials who enact any rule or regulation are absolutely “Without Authority” to publicize such as being general laws.